rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 01 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at K.valley 7/8 A K.Valley 7/8 A 5:30 pm | Kankakee Valley Mar 01 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at K.valley 7/8 A K.Valley 7/8 A 5:30 pm | Kankakee Valley Mar 02 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Boone Grove High School CANCELED – Boone Grove 5:00 pm | North

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 22 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at DeMotte Christian Grade School DeMotte Christian Grade School 4:00 pm | DeMotte MS Feb 22 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at DeMotte Christian Grade School DeMotte Christian Grade School 4:00 pm | DeMotte MS Feb 22 Boys Middle School Wrestling vs. Hanover Central High School Hanover Central 5:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 16 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at North White High School North White 5:30 pm | North White Feb 16 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Lake Station Lake Station 5:30 pm | Lake Station Feb 16 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Lake Station Lake Station 5:30 pm | Lake Station Feb 16 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Hanover Central High School Hanover Central 5:00 pm | North Newton Jr-Sr High School Feb 08 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Hanover Central High School Hanover Central 5:00 pm | North Newton Jr-Sr High School Feb 08 Boys Middle School Wrestling at Benton Central High School Benton Central

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 01 Boys Middle School Wrestling vs. Tri-County High School Tri-County 5:00 pm | High School Gym Feb 01 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Griffith High School Griffith 5:30 pm | High School Gym Feb 01 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Griffith High School Griffith 5:30 pm | High School Gym Feb 04 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. South Newton/Conference 5:00 pm | High School Gym Jan 25 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. South Newton/Conference 5:00 pm | High School Gym Jan 26 Boys Middle School Wrestling at Hanover Central High School Hanover Central 5:00 pm | Hanover Central High School Jan 26 Girls Varsity Swimming at South

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Hanover Central High School CANCELED – Hanover Central High School 5:30 pm | Hanover Central Jan 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hanover Central High School CANCELED – Hanover Central High School 7:00 pm | Hanover Central Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Hanover Central High School Hanover

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lake Station Lake Station 5:30 pm | High School Track Jan 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lake Station Lake Station 7:00 pm | High School Track Jan 12 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Tri-County Junior/Senior High School 5:00 pm | Tri-County Jan 12 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Bishop Noll

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Twin Lakes High School Twin Lakes High School 5:30 pm | TLHS Aux Gym Jan 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Tri-County High School Tri-County 5:30 pm | Tri-County Jan 07 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Winamac Community High School Winamac Community 5:30 pm | Winamac Community Jan 07 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Boys Varsity Wrestling at CANCELED – Lafayette Jeff 9:00 am | Lafayette Jeff Dec 29 Boys Varsity Basketball at Wheeler HS/Union Township MS CANCELED – Wheeler HS/Union Township MS 10:00 am | Wheeler Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Chesterton High School Chesterton 5:30 pm | High School Gym Dec 29 Boys Varsity