rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tri-County High School Tri-County 5:30 pm | Tri-County Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Tri-County High School CANCELED – Tri-County 5:30 pm | Tri-County Jan 03 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Lowell High School CANCELED – Lowell 6:00 pm | North Newton High School Jan 04 Girls Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Delphi Community/kitchen Classic Delphi Community/Kitchen Classic 1:00 pm   Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Delphi Community/kitchen Classic Delphi Community/Kitchen Classic 1:00 pm | Delphi Community Dec 28 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Delphi Community High School Delphi Community 1:00 pm | Delphi Community Dec 28 Boys Junior Varsity

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Boys Varsity Swimming at South Newton/Trophy 5:00 pm | South Newton Dec 17 Girls Varsity Swimming at South Newton/Trophy 5:00 pm | South Newton Dec 18 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Winamac Community High School Winamac Community 5:30 pm   Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Beecher High School BEECHER HIGH SCHOOL 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. South Newton High School CANCELED – South Newton 5:00 pm | North Newton High School Dec 10 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Rensselaer Central 7/8a Rensselaer Central 7/8A 5:30 pm | Rensselaer Central Dec 10 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Rensselaer Central 7/8a Rensselaer Central 7/8A 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Varsity Swimming at North Judson 5:30 pm | North Judson Dec 03 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. S. Newton 7/8 A S. Newton 7/8 A 5:30 pm | North Newton High School Dec 03 Girls Varsity Swimming at North Judson 5:30 pm | North Judson Dec 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at Bishop

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball at River Forest High School River Forest 5:00 pm | River Forest Nov 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Hebron High School Hebron 5:30 pm | Hebron Nov 29 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Griffith High School Griffith 5:30 pm | Griffith Nov 29 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Griffith

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at North White High School North White 5:30 pm | North White Nov 19 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at North White High School North White 5:30 pm | North White Nov 19 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Kankakee Valley High School Kankakee Valley 7:15 pm | North Newton (High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 12 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at K.v. 7/8 A K.V. 7/8 A 5:30 pm | Kankakee Valley Nov 12 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at K.v. 7/8 A K.V. 7/8 A 5:30 pm | Kankakee Valley Nov 13 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at West Central High School West Central 5:00 pm | West Central Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Boone Grove High School Boone Grove 5:00 pm | North Newton (Junior High Gym) Nov 05 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Boone Grove High School Boone Grove 5:00 pm | North Newton (Junior High Gym) Nov 06 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Tri-County 7/8 A Tri-County 7/8 A